Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6617,867
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1575,069
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8636,750
Ze DocaBrazil 3,8292,379
ZhengzhouChina 14,0778,748
ZhijiangChina 14,9149,268
ZagrebCroatia 8,4265,236
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0204,984
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0425,619
ZahedanIran 12,7037,894
ZanjanIran 11,3007,022
ZacatecasMexico 3,1791,976
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0958,137
ZinderNiger 8,6325,364
ZhobPakistan 13,1458,169
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,78910,433
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,79010,434
ZamoscPoland 8,8165,478
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2655,136
ZigalovoRussia 11,8747,379
ZiganskRussia 10,4576,498
ZyryankaRussia 9,9866,206
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1294,430
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8404,872
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4967,765
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7846,080
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7306,046
ZitomirUkraine 9,2035,719
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5305,922
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4785,889
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,4672,776
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4402,137
ZambeziZambia 11,0416,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -