Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7996,710
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1466,926
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9626,812
YaoundeCameroon 9,2255,733
YokoCameroon 9,2565,752
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8891,795
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8673,646
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5122,804
YanjiChina 12,8477,983
YichangChina 14,5449,037
YinchuanChina 13,6928,508
YiningChina 12,5847,820
YariguiesColombia 1,274792
YamasaDominican Republic 248154
YasicaDominican Republic 230143
YazdIran 12,0427,483
YakushimaJapan 14,0608,737
YamagataJapan 12,8537,987
YamaguchiJapan 13,6538,484
YokkaichiJapan 13,3468,293
YokohamaJapan 13,1468,169
YonagoJapan 13,4478,356
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9689,302
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4609,607
YeMyanmar 16,12410,020
YolaNigeria 9,1425,681
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7398,537
YurimaguasPeru 2,7301,697
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5836,577
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9467,424
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8247,347
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3823,345
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9824,338
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6112,866
York, PaUsa 2,4451,519
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6651,656
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,4932,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -