Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6859,747
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,66511,599
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3449,535
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5299,650
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43311,454
WoomeraAustralia 16,76210,416
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81711,071
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8702,405
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8891,795
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4153,986
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7634,202
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0431,891
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8401,765
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1472,577
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6382,882
WillemstadCuraçao 777483
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7085,411
WajimaJapan 13,0998,140
WakamatsuJapan 12,9458,044
WakayamaJapan 13,4808,377
WakkanaiJapan 12,1347,540
WajirKenya 12,3017,644
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4756,509
WindhoekNamibia 10,7256,665
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0338,099
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0348,100
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5228,402
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,145
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1678,182
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2068,206
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,287
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0898,134
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2018,204
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2348,224
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2148,211
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,176
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2088,208
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2448,230
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4708,370
WintonNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2628,241
WarsawPoland 8,6235,358
WroclawPoland 8,3755,204
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2928,260
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1096,904
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5896,580
WauSudan 10,8176,722
WaddingtonUk 7,1764,459
Waco, TxUsa 2,8961,800
Wake IslandUsa 12,3317,662
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5152,184
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5122,182
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1081,310
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2033,233
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1131,934
Warren, OhUsa 2,6471,645
Warren, PaUsa 2,7011,678
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9151,811
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3211,442
Washington, IaUsa 3,1361,948
Washington, InUsa 2,6941,674
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4671,533
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8691,783
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7382,323
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1541,960
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8091,746
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5131,562
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7471,085
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2541,401
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4091,497
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0001,864
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9001,802
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5431,581
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4291,510
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,219758
West Point, GaUsa 2,0581,279
West Point, NyUsa 2,5201,566
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7381,701
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1171,937
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2452,017
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3293,311
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5721,599
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1201,317
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3751,476
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5801,603
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3512,704
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4291,510
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3871,483
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8501,149
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8001,740
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4241,506
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4822,164
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9823,096
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7452,327
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9381,204
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2042,613
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0361,265
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3561,464
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6561,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -