Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8435,495
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6493,511
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4483,386
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8423,630
ViennaAustria 8,4005,220
VitebskBelarus 9,1045,658
VassourasBrazil 5,5033,419
VicosaBrazil 5,4093,361
VitoriaBrazil 5,5403,442
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0603,145
VarnaBulgaria 9,4185,853
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3362,073
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6633,519
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1793,218
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1003,169
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6613,518
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6753,526
ValdiviaChile 6,4704,021
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4534,010
VallenarChile 5,2723,276
ValparaisoChile 5,7153,551
VanguardiaColombia 1,587986
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5211,567
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8964,906
VestervigDenmark 7,7414,811
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 230143
Villa RivaDominican Republic 271168
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 177110
VilsandiEstonia 8,5125,290
VaasaFinland 8,3955,217
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3483,945
VeravalIndia 14,0498,730
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1989,444
ValentiaIreland 6,5074,044
VeniceItaly 8,1565,068
VeronaItaly 8,0444,999
VicenzaItaly 8,0935,029
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2115,102
ViterboItaly 8,1915,090
VolterraItaly 8,0775,019
VientianeLaos 15,9379,903
VarenaLithuania 8,7935,464
VilniusLithuania 8,8165,478
VeracruzMexico 2,5051,557
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4524,631
VaernesNorway 7,8534,880
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7654,825
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5755,329
VillarricaParaguay 5,2003,231
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1485,685
VanavaraRussia 11,2496,990
VasileviciRussia 9,1975,715
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0835,644
VerhojanskRussia 10,2296,356
ViljujskRussia 10,7996,711
VitimRussia 11,3497,052
Vize IslandRussia 8,9765,578
VladivostokRussia 12,7417,918
VolgogradRussia 10,3006,401
VologdaRussia 9,4475,871
VoronezRussia 9,8126,097
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6515,376
VytegraRussia 9,1915,712
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1478,791
ValenciaSpain 7,1864,465
ValladolidSpain 6,8174,236
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5004,039
VisbySweden 8,3295,176
VanTurkey 10,8116,718
ValleyUk 6,9104,294
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2335,737
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,2663,272
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3704,580
Valentine, NeUsa 3,7992,361
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5083,422
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5652,215
Vevay, InUsa 2,5771,602
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4191,503
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7541,711
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3392,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -