Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1475,062
UaupesBrazil 2,1091,310
UbatubaBrazil 5,5133,426
UberabaBrazil 5,0083,112
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4153,365
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8077,958
UpernavikGreenland 6,1363,813
UummannaqGreenland 5,9683,709
UdineItaly 8,2135,103
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3645,197
UenoJapan 13,3838,316
UnzendakeJapan 13,8448,603
UrakawaJapan 12,3797,692
UshibukaJapan 13,9078,642
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0338,099
UwajimaJapan 13,6978,511
UkmergeLithuania 8,7745,452
UtenaLithuania 8,8165,479
UlaangomMongolia 12,2807,631
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6427,856
UlgiiMongolia 12,3277,660
UliastaiMongolia 12,5837,819
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3567,678
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7047,894
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3448,292
UfaRussia 10,5266,541
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2265,733
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2077,586
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2616,376
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0307,476
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,6075,970
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2636,378
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9316,793
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6545,999
Umm BeninSudan 11,2126,967
UmeňSweden 8,3065,161
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,26310,106
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0039,945
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9279,897
UrfaTurkey 10,5306,544
UsakTurkey 9,7116,035
Uman’Ukraine 9,3635,818
UzgorodUkraine 8,8135,477
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4951,551
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7131,686
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6521,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -