Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8107,961
TiranaAlbania 8,8425,494
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0164,981
TebessaAlgeria 7,9924,967
TimimounAlgeria 7,3764,583
TindoufAlgeria 6,5814,090
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8534,880
TrelewArgentina 6,8864,279
TucumanArgentina 5,0863,161
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,22710,705
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,22710,705
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,20210,068
TibooburraAustralia 16,33110,148
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9079,885
TshaneBotswana 11,2396,984
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4482,764
TarauacaBrazil 2,9571,838
TauaBrazil 4,4272,751
TefeBrazil 2,5591,590
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2523,263
TeresinaBrazil 4,1572,583
TiriosBrazil 2,5331,574
TorresBrazil 5,8343,625
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5212,188
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9013,046
TriunfoBrazil 4,7522,953
TucuruiBrazil 3,4902,169
TuriacuBrazil 3,6982,298
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8663,645
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1973,851
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6224,115
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6582,895
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5963,478
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6802,908
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6692,280
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4542,147
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8393,629
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8841,792
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8941,799
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9021,804
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2192,622
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3112,058
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3553,949
TaiyuanChina 13,7678,555
TaoyuanChina 14,9689,301
TengchongChina 15,0779,369
TønderDenmark 7,7874,839
TylstrupDenmark 7,8374,870
TystofteDenmark 7,9404,934
TamayoDominican Republic 11974
TahrirEgypt 10,1566,311
TantaEgypt 10,1776,324
TallinEstonia 8,6395,369
TartuEstonia 8,7775,454
TampereFinland 8,5365,305
TurkuFinland 8,4835,271
ToulonFrance 7,6854,775
ToulouseFrance 7,3144,545
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7595,443
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5685,946
TchibanGabon 9,4075,846
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7436,676
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6774,770
TamaleGhana 7,7334,806
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1245,670
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1775,703
TimehriGuyana 2,0191,254
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,6601,031
TelaHonduras 1,6371,017
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5119,639
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5119,639
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,43811,457
TabrizIran 11,0526,868
TeheranIran 11,5727,191
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4626,501
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6605,381
TarvisioItaly 8,2315,115
TermoliItaly 8,4385,243
TorinoItaly 7,8054,850
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7974,845
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3235,172
TrevicoItaly 8,4805,270
TrevisoItaly 8,1405,059
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2605,133
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8004,847
TabouIvory Coast 7,2134,483
TadotsuJapan 13,5418,414
TakadaJapan 13,0638,117
TakamatsuJapan 13,5248,404
TakayamaJapan 13,1998,202
TanegashimaJapan 14,0138,708
TatenoJapan 13,0658,119
TateyamaJapan 13,1768,188
TokushimaJapan 13,5248,404
TokyoJapan 13,1188,151
TomakomaiJapan 12,3967,703
TottoriJapan 13,4038,329
ToyamaJapan 13,1498,171
ToyookaJapan 13,3728,309
TsuJapan 13,3688,307
TsurugaJapan 13,3038,267
TsuyamaJapan 13,4548,360
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2947,018
TripoliLebanon 10,4236,477
TobrukLibya 9,5065,907
TripoliLibya 8,5095,287
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6015,345
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8918,632
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7488,543
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,4028,328
ThyoloMalawi 12,3717,688
TawauMalaysia 17,25910,725
TessalitMali 7,6304,741
TimbuktuMali 7,3034,538
TombMali 7,3064,540
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3893,970
TacubayaMexico 2,8241,755
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6921,673
TarialanMongolia 12,4397,730
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4937,763
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6697,872
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0288,096
TangierMorocco 6,7294,181
TarfayaMorocco 6,1023,792
TazaMorocco 6,9114,295
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5099,637
TaungooMyanmar 15,6919,751
ThandweMyanmar 15,6679,736
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9278,655
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1358,163
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6478,480
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1888,195
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1958,199
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1228,154
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2528,235
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5098,395
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4958,386
TahouaNiger 8,2115,102
TillaberyNiger 7,8364,869
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5848,441
TromsoNorway 8,1435,060
TrondheimNorway 7,8294,865
ThumraitOman 12,9128,023
TacnaPeru 4,0582,521
TarapotoPeru 2,8021,741
TrujilloPeru 3,0351,886
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,21210,074
TorunPoland 8,4455,248
TimisoaraRomania 8,8255,484
TambovRussia 9,8746,136
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9997,457
TaraRussia 11,0906,891
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,4116,470
TermezRussia 12,5217,781
TernejRussia 12,3837,695
TobolskRussia 10,7676,691
TomskRussia 11,4217,097
Tot’MaRussia 9,5515,935
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9496,182
TuapseRussia 10,1946,334
TuraRussia 10,8026,713
TurukhanskRussia 10,5106,531
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4727,129
TortosaSpain 7,2594,511
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,8459,846
TokerSudan 11,3507,053
TartousSyria 10,4096,468
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9609,296
TaboraTanzania 11,7847,323
TakThailand 15,9859,933
TrangThailand 17,00310,566
TabligboTogo 8,0755,018
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8005,468
TunisTunisia 8,1515,065
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4027,086
TireeUk 6,8144,234
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1314,432
TernopilUkraine 9,0215,606
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0463,757
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0031,245
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5744,707
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1211,318
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8051,122
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,489926
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0131,251
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6181,627
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3042,053
Temple, TxUsa 2,8841,792
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2601,405
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1811,355
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7301,697
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2742,034
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8021,741
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5292,815
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2141,997
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6291,634
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7142,308
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3671,471
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1492,578
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0411,889
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2411,392
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6402,262
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2887,636
TumeremoVenezuela 1,7051,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -