Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4767,753
ShkoderAlbania 8,7995,468
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8584,883
SaltaArgentina 4,8643,023
San AntonioArgentina 6,6214,115
San LuisArgentina 5,7783,591
San RafaelArgentina 5,9043,669
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1693,833
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2043,234
SarmientoArgentina 7,1204,425
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3839,559
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3819,558
SalzburgAustria 8,1635,073
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9266,790
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1546,931
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0656,876
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5882,851
SaveBenin 8,1305,052
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1442,575
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6645,384
SalvadorBrazil 5,0933,165
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7083,547
SantaremBrazil 3,0131,872
SantosBrazil 5,4873,409
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2213,244
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5672,216
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6702,902
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7223,556
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5253,434
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3943,352
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8502,393
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4403,380
São PauloBrazil 5,4303,374
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1893,225
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0861,918
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7682,963
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9533,078
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2063,235
SobralBrazil 4,2782,659
SoureBrazil 3,3572,086
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4722,779
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1123,798
SurubimBrazil 4,9633,084
SadovoBulgaria 9,2255,732
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1145,663
SofiaBulgaria 9,0865,646
SiemreapCambodia 16,46010,228
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0651,905
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8493,014
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0541,898
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3663,956
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6383,503
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2892,044
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7992,982
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3182,062
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0772,533
Scott, SkCanada 4,9273,062
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5812,225
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0321,884
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0091,870
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1124,419
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9412,449
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9342,444
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4323,376
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1243,806
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5752,222
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2161,998
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7262,937
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7342,942
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2892,044
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7813,592
SalCape Verde 5,2233,245
SantiagoChile 5,7723,587
SewellChile 5,8373,627
ShanghaiChina 14,3068,890
ShantouChina 15,2679,487
ShenyangChina 13,1348,162
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,194742
Simon BolivarColombia 832517
San JoseCosta Rica 1,576979
SibenikCroatia 8,4695,263
SplitCroatia 8,5175,292
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1575,069
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7824,836
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 237147
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 320199
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 319199
SalcedoDominican Republic 231144
SamanaDominican Republic 330205
San CristobalDominican Republic 250155
San J. MatasDominican Republic 182113
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 194121
San JuanDominican Republic 12880
San R. YumaDominican Republic 387240
SanchezDominican Republic 302188
SantiagoDominican Republic 209130
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16099
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 259161
San GabrielEcuador 2,0661,284
SalloumEgypt 9,6305,984
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7456,056
SohagEgypt 10,4206,475
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5416,550
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8751,165
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9194,921
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,5025,283
StrasbourgFrance 7,7584,821
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7531,711
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4501,522
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3866,454
SchleswigGermany 7,8344,868
StuttgartGermany 7,8694,890
SamosGreece 9,5475,933
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3015,779
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3935,837
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6263,496
SiguiriGuinea 6,8014,226
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7971,117
SzegedHungary 8,7255,422
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4425,246
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3343,936
SagarIndia 14,3688,928
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2248,217
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0329,962
SemnanIran 11,7327,290
ShahroudIran 11,7857,323
ShirazIran 12,0657,497
ShannonIreland 6,6114,108
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8244,862
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5225,296
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7685,449
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9964,969
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9364,931
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6205,356
SigonellaItaly 8,5445,309
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3304,555
SagaJapan 13,7898,569
SaigoJapan 13,3738,310
SakaiJapan 13,4418,352
SakataJapan 12,8177,965
SapporoJapan 12,3667,684
SaseboJapan 13,8228,589
SendaiJapan 12,8257,970
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7268,530
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6968,511
ShinjoJapan 12,8097,960
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5278,406
ShirakawaJapan 12,9638,055
ShizuokaJapan 13,2528,235
SumotoJapan 13,4838,378
SuttsuJapan 12,4407,731
SuwaJapan 13,1688,183
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8223,618
SavannakhetLaos 16,11710,015
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6675,386
SiluteLithuania 8,5695,325
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9725,575
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8878,629
SalimaMalawi 12,2397,606
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,08410,616
SibuMalaysia 17,66710,978
SanMali 7,2034,476
SegouMali 7,0634,389
SikassoMali 7,1704,455
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9279,276
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4351,513
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9078,021
SainshandMongolia 12,9748,062
SafiMorocco 6,4384,001
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3663,956
SittweMyanmar 15,4399,594
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5784,709
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9584,945
SaiqOman 12,8918,011
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9568,051
SurOman 13,0788,127
SialkotPakistan 13,3498,295
SibbiPakistan 13,1898,196
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2713,276
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7672,341
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,32310,143
SandomierzPoland 8,7145,415
SniezkaPoland 8,3035,160
SuwalkiPoland 8,6965,404
SzczecinPoland 8,1785,082
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4544,010
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0223,120
San JuanPuerto Rico 668415
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5709,054
Satu MareRomania 8,8835,520
SibiuRomania 9,0355,615
SulinaRomania 9,4765,888
SadrinskRussia 10,7696,692
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9255,546
SalekhardRussia 9,9826,203
SaratovRussia 10,2206,351
SejmcanRussia 10,1746,322
SelagoncyRussia 10,5886,580
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5147,155
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8177,343
SmolenskRussia 9,2335,737
SociRussia 10,2706,382
SortovalaRussia 8,8795,518
SuntarRussia 11,0176,846
SurgutRussia 10,6536,620
SverdlovskRussia 10,5816,575
SyktyvkarRussia 9,8066,094
St MaartenSaint Martin 974605
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8395,493
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1558,796
SingaporeSingapore 17,78211,050
SliacSlovakia 8,5915,339
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4748,373
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2858,256
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7554,198
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0404,375
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8984,286
SevilleSpain 6,7234,178
SennarSudan 11,1586,934
ShambatSudan 10,9626,812
ShendiSudan 11,0086,840
StenseleSweden 8,1365,056
StockholmSweden 8,2795,145
StorlienSweden 7,9124,917
SundsvallSweden 8,1905,089
SantisSwitzerland 7,9004,909
SongeaTanzania 12,2547,615
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0449,970
SongkhlaThailand 17,06910,607
Suphan BuriThailand 16,27010,110
Surat ThaniThailand 16,81610,450
SurinThailand 16,28910,122
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8464,876
SokodeTogo 7,9614,947
SfaxTunisia 8,2365,118
SousseTunisia 8,2085,100
SamsunTurkey 10,1346,297
SiirtTurkey 10,7366,671
SivasTurkey 10,2636,378
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2027,582
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7494,194
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8814,276
SarataUkraine 9,4345,862
SarnyUkraine 9,0245,608
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8136,098
SumyUkraine 9,5655,944
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5697,811
SaltoUruguay 5,7483,572
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2273,248
Safford, AzUsa 4,0812,536
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8951,799
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,455904
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8581,776
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4922,170
Salem, InUsa 2,6451,643
Salem, OrUsa 5,5123,425
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5122,804
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1741,972
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9211,815
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7322,940
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,2853,284
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 669416
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1183,181
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6982,298
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0123,115
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,0673,149
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0801,292
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3162,061
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7681,099
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5312,194
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9432,450
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6451,643
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5483,448
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5403,443
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1221,940
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5753,464
Selma, AlUsa 2,1101,311
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5161,563
Seymour, InUsa 2,6451,643
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5041,556
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3442,699
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6581,652
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5032,177
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6132,245
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9121,810
Southport, NcUsa 1,8251,134
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7691,720
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4401,516
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1771,974
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2123,239
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5432,201
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9341,823
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7625,445
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6252,253
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8571,775
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4252,128
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5201,566
State College, PaUsa 2,5471,583
State University, MsUsa 2,3241,444
State University, NmUsa 3,7812,349
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2931,425
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1042,550
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0541,898
Stockton, CaUsa 5,1933,227
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4522,145
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6051,619
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8251,755
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8061,122
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3233,308
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0371,887
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3762,098
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7731,723
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3057,646
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,171728
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,281796
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9581,217
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2583,889
SocotraYemen 13,1848,193
SenangaZambia 11,1386,921
SerenjeZambia 11,7697,313
SeshekeZambia 11,2857,013
SolweziZambia 11,3377,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -