Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6303,499
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4603,393
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7913,599
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7894,840
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8413,008
RosarioArgentina 5,8353,626
RichmondAustralia 15,4259,585
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5499,662
RecifeBrazil 5,0493,137
RemansoBrazil 4,5512,828
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1911,983
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5793,467
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5133,426
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6662,900
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2043,234
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0962,546
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5662,837
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5672,838
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4103,984
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4043,358
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3512,082
RuoqiangChina 13,3168,275
Rafael NunezColombia 946588
RandersDenmark 7,8494,878
RestauracionDominican Republic 8452
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 275171
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4534,010
RumipambaEcuador 2,2631,406
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5636,564
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6036,589
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3816,451
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6421,641
RostockGermany 8,0014,972
RhodesGreece 9,6956,025
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6794,150
ReykhólarIceland 6,3763,962
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3163,925
RamsarIran 11,4477,113
RashtIran 11,3447,049
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7804,213
RadicofaniItaly 8,1595,070
Resia PassItaly 7,9964,969
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2045,098
RivoltoItaly 8,2005,096
Rolle PassItaly 8,0995,033
RomeItaly 8,2375,118
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2195,107
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2365,118
RumoiJapan 12,2717,625
RigaLatvia 8,6775,392
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6715,388
RodriguesMauritius 15,3759,554
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2487,611
RabatMorocco 6,6594,138
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9099,886
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8396,735
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3388,288
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4128,334
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0998,140
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6488,481
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1868,194
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9238,031
RivasNicaragua 1,6431,021
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4098,332
RebolyRussia 8,8045,471
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0796,264
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8637,372
RagaSudan 10,5466,554
RashadSudan 10,9686,815
RenkSudan 11,1486,928
RumbekSudan 11,0256,851
RanongThailand 16,70810,383
Roi EtThailand 16,16110,043
RizeTurkey 10,4606,500
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1697,562
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4305,860
RomnyUkraine 9,4915,898
RovnoUkraine 9,0175,603
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5857,820
RochaUruguay 6,1813,841
Racine, WiUsa 3,0731,910
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0451,271
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0502,517
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0532,519
Reading, PaUsa 2,4651,532
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3263,310
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5232,811
Redding, CaUsa 5,3393,318
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7392,945
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1053,172
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8771,788
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1811,355
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1811,355
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2331,388
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4072,117
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7961,737
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5262,191
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0861,918
Rockville, InUsa 2,7851,731
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3902,106
Rome, GaUsa 2,1431,332
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0122,493
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,4583,391
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6032,239
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3201,441
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9961,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -