Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4437,732
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9906,829
QubaAzerbaijan 11,0116,842
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,4712,778
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4113,984
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1601,964
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,7683,584
QuinteroChile 5,7203,555
QingdaoChina 13,8168,585
QiqiharChina 12,5247,783
QuitoEcuador 2,1691,348
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6998,513
QuettaPakistan 13,0668,119
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2372,012
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8301,137
Quang TriVietnam 16,11010,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -