Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3697,065
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,29310,125
ParanaArgentina 5,7203,554
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5873,472
PehuajoArgentina 6,1323,810
PergaminoArgentina 5,9453,694
PigeArgentina 6,3123,922
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6383,503
PosadasArgentina 5,3843,346
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1843,221
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6993,541
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1843,843
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29411,368
Port HedlandAustralia 18,84411,710
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9963,104
ParakouBenin 8,1045,036
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9863,099
ParacatuBrazil 4,8403,008
ParanaBrazil 4,3652,712
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5193,430
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8232,997
ParintinsBrazil 2,8951,799
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1092,554
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6113,487
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9863,099
PaulistanaBrazil 4,5182,807
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8543,016
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1163,179
PeixeBrazil 4,2742,656
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6632,898
PicosBrazil 4,4112,741
PiraiBrazil 5,5093,423
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5862,850
PompeuBrazil 5,1363,192
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8963,042
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1371,949
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4673,397
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1571,962
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8383,628
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1552,582
PosseBrazil 4,5982,858
PlevenBulgaria 9,1565,690
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2105,723
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,67210,360
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6293,498
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6963,540
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4313,375
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0991,926
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9291,820
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9982,484
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7883,597
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4602,150
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9983,727
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1952,607
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8192,994
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8143,613
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3073,919
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5122,804
ParronChile 5,8573,640
Puerto AysenChile 7,0934,407
Puerto MonttChile 6,6524,134
Punta ArenasChile 7,9394,934
PingbianChina 14,4568,983
PeralesColombia 1,581983
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,456905
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,6391,019
PragueCzech Republic 8,2125,103
PedernalesDominican Republic 7547
PimentelDominican Republic 251156
PoloDominican Republic 11773
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 241150
PichilingueEcuador 2,3021,431
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3361,451
PuyoEcuador 2,2951,426
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2646,378
ParisFrance 7,3684,578
PerpignanFrance 7,4414,624
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2239,460
Port-GentilGabon 9,0925,650
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,8571,775
PotsdamGermany 8,0915,028
PatrasGreece 9,0975,653
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4694,020
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1833,221
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,172729
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,270789
PecsHungary 8,5925,339
PambanIndia 15,6329,714
PuneIndia 14,4939,006
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,91811,134
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,96511,163
PadovaItaly 8,1215,047
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0444,998
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3895,213
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3695,201
PantelleriaItaly 8,3035,160
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0104,978
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0284,988
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2145,105
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3635,197
PiacenzaItaly 7,9634,948
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0354,993
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1715,078
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2965,155
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5375,305
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2395,120
PrizziItaly 8,4085,225
PakseLaos 16,28410,119
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,26010,725
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7709,178
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7889,190
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7988,574
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7695,449
PatheinMyanmar 15,8609,855
PutaoMyanmar 14,8139,205
PyiMyanmar 15,6639,733
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0038,701
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1668,181
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,298807
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7165,416
PohangNorth Korea 13,5478,418
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3588,301
PadidanPakistan 13,4218,340
PanjgurPakistan 13,1248,155
ParachinarPakistan 12,9728,061
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2038,205
PeshawarPakistan 13,0508,109
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6429,720
PilarParaguay 5,2563,266
PiscoPeru 3,5972,235
PiuraPeru 2,7751,724
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4622,151
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,65910,352
PoznanPoland 8,3435,184
PrzemyslPoland 8,8135,477
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5814,090
PortalegrePortugal 6,5904,095
Porto Portugal 6,4954,036
PavelecRussia 9,7006,028
PecoraRussia 9,8016,091
PermRussia 10,3036,402
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6926,644
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0495,623
PjatigorskRussia 10,4726,508
PoronajskRussia 11,7257,286
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0306,233
Providenja BayRussia 8,6815,394
PskovRussia 8,8985,529
PodorSenegal 6,0643,769
PopradSlovakia 8,6585,380
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8497,363
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9027,396
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4604,636
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7789,805
Port SudanSudan 11,2486,990
ParamariboSuriname 2,3261,445
PiteňSweden 8,3305,176
PalmyraSyria 10,6246,602
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3435,806
PhetchabunThailand 16,0789,991
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0219,955
PhraeThailand 15,8739,864
PhuketThailand 16,92210,516
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,89210,497
Prachin BuriThailand 16,34310,156
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,54610,282
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,463909
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9084,293
PoltavaUkraine 9,6155,975
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9343,688
PradoUruguay 6,1613,828
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2123,860
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Pana, IlUsa 2,8381,763
Paoli, InUsa 2,6451,643
Paris, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7892,354
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1111,312
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,1942,606
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0541,898
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1041,929
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3042,053
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2273,248
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0141,251
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Perry, OkUsa 3,1121,934
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4071,496
Philo, OhUsa 2,5761,601
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2752,656
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8892,417
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6271,632
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7452,327
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6212,250
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5741,600
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5201,566
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6211,628
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6821,666
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6522,891
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7452,327
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9741,848
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4161,501
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6093,486
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5411,579
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5281,571
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6093,486
Portage, WiUsa 3,2462,017
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8161,750
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5023,419
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2632,027
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6861,669
Priest River, IdUsa 5,1933,227
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2101,373
Princeton, InUsa 2,6591,652
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5981,614
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8162,371
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,515942
PetaukeZambia 11,9107,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -