Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2084,479
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5564,695
OranArgentina 4,7002,920
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,15711,904
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,01010,570
OstendeBelgium 7,4054,602
ObidosBrazil 2,9121,810
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5794,710
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0111,871
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0101,870
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5604,076
OdenseDenmark 7,8834,899
OtavaloEcuador 2,1201,317
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3667,684
OuluFinland 8,5175,293
OroomiehIran 10,9866,827
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0124,979
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0264,366
ObihiroJapan 12,2907,637
OfunatoJapan 12,7117,899
OitaJapan 13,7388,537
OkayamaJapan 13,4968,387
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4398,973
OmaezakiJapan 13,2968,262
OmuJapan 12,1527,551
OnahamaJapan 12,9448,044
OsakaJapan 13,4218,340
OshimaJapan 13,2248,217
OtaruJapan 12,3697,686
OwaseJapan 13,4478,356
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6684,143
OujoaMorocco 7,0954,409
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8048,578
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6148,460
OphirNew Zealand 13,6298,469
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0158,088
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7398,538
OcotalNicaragua 1,600995
OrlandNorway 7,7864,838
OsloNorway 7,8624,886
OhotskRussia 10,7886,704
OkhotskRussia 10,7886,704
OlekminskRussia 11,1806,947
OlenekRussia 10,3466,429
OmskRussia 11,2336,980
OnegaRussia 9,1305,673
OrenburgRussia 10,7096,655
OymyakonRussia 10,4286,480
OviedoSpain 6,7304,182
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0324,991
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0904,406
OdessaUkraine 9,4965,901
OvrucUkraine 9,1655,695
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2821,418
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5752,222
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3811,480
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7202,933
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2802,038
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9701,846
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1221,940
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1671,968
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6122,244
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5673,460
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3922,108
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4042,115
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6941,674
Orlando, FlUsa 1,444897
Orono, MeUsa 2,9761,849
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2282,006
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8151,749
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9741,848
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1671,968
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5891,609
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9551,836
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8251,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -