Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7867,945
NeuquenArgentina 6,3903,971
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1073,795
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8298,593
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,48610,244
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4189,581
NuriootpaAustralia 16,44110,216
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 911566
NatitingouBenin 7,9444,937
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5633,457
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3215,792
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0825,644
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3362,694
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7143,551
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6582,273
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8732,407
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5454,067
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9223,059
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1791,975
N’DjamenaChad 9,3125,787
NanchangChina 14,7169,145
NanjingChina 14,2898,879
NanningChina 15,4549,603
NicosiaCyprus 10,1826,327
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9954,968
NaguaDominican Republic 285177
NeybaDominican Republic 9962
NegeleEthiopia 12,1047,521
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6887,885
NandiFiji 12,6887,885
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4605,257
NancyFrance 7,6534,756
NantesFrance 7,0754,396
NiceFrance 7,7824,836
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0785,020
NurembergGermany 7,9984,970
NurnbergGermany 7,9944,968
NaxosGreece 9,4425,868
NanortalikGreenland 5,1203,182
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2063,235
NordGreenland 7,4544,632
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3223,307
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0054,353
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6319,092
New DelhiIndia 13,8518,607
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4075,224
NaganoJapan 13,1068,144
NagasakiJapan 13,8608,613
NagoJapan 14,5549,044
NagoyaJapan 13,3068,268
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6069,076
NaraJapan 13,4048,330
NazeJapan 14,3108,892
NemuroJapan 12,1387,542
NiigataJapan 12,9488,046
NikkoJapan 13,0348,100
NobeokaJapan 13,8008,575
NairobiKenya 12,0657,497
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5605,941
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,6077,834
NidaLithuania 8,5435,309
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6688,493
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8458,604
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1477,548
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1827,570
NaraMali 6,8984,287
NioroMali 6,6814,151
NemaMauritania 6,8654,266
NouakchottMauritania 5,9293,684
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9088,642
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0538,111
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3698,307
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
NandaimeNicaragua 1,6461,023
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0445,620
NiameyNiger 7,9314,929
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1045,036
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3825,208
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8804,897
NawabshahPakistan 13,4858,380
NokkundiPakistan 12,8878,008
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4942,792
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0779,990
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4815,891
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1787,567
NikolaevRussia 9,5545,937
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4527,116
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1706,320
NizneangarskRussia 11,7657,311
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8277,350
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,1426,302
NovgorodRussia 9,0325,613
NovosibirskRussia 11,5217,160
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9349,902
No. 6Sudan 10,7506,680
NyalaSudan 10,3316,420
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0229,956
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,14010,029
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,90310,504
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8169,828
NarathiwatThailand 17,18310,678
NigdeTurkey 10,1666,318
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5307,165
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7026,029
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7931,736
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7931,736
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4251,507
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4101,498
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9581,838
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6291,634
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4661,532
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6191,627
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3242,066
New London, WiUsa 3,2712,032
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2041,370
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2241,382
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4922,170
New YorkUsa 2,5201,566
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4801,541
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4931,549
Newark, NjUsa 2,4881,546
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3182,062
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9841,233
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1731,972
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0581,279
Newport, TnUsa 2,2211,380
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3155,167
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0931,301
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5382,198
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5673,459
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6392,262
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6962,297
Norton, KsUsa 3,5762,222
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7241,693
NdolaZambia 11,5987,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -