Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4767,753
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5637,807
MilianaAlgeria 7,4544,632
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9746,198
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7077,896
Malarg EArgentina 5,9993,728
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6414,127
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4494,008
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7833,593
MendozaArgentina 5,7133,550
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7083,547
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6333,501
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6689,736
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1208,774
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,71911,632
MeekatharraAustralia 18,57311,541
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8249,833
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8079,823
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,18410,057
Mount GambierAustralia 16,15110,036
Mount IsaAustralia 16,67610,363
MuharraqBahrain 12,1087,524
MinskBelarus 8,9965,590
MogilevBelarus 9,1465,683
MaunBotswana 11,2727,004
MacapaBrazil 3,0931,922
MacauBrazil 4,7052,924
MaceioBrazil 5,0883,161
MachadoBrazil 5,3013,294
ManausBrazil 2,7471,707
MarabaBrazil 3,6642,277
MaringaBrazil 5,1483,199
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0211,877
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9343,066
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8383,006
MonteiroBrazil 4,8483,012
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9933,103
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5452,824
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7422,947
MamfeCameroon 8,9255,546
MarouaCameroon 9,2875,771
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1231,941
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8222,996
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8874,280
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1363,813
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8903,039
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7233,556
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1621,965
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3802,101
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0191,876
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0141,873
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6092,864
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7312,319
Morden, MbCanada 4,1272,565
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0261,880
MoundouChad 9,5415,929
MatecanaColombia 1,553965
MoroniComoros 13,0898,133
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4925,277
MarstalDenmark 7,8934,905
Melville HallDominica 1,215755
MichesDominican Republic 352219
MocaDominican Republic 221137
MoncionDominican Republic 170105
Monte CristiDominican Republic 182113
Monte PlataDominican Republic 271168
MilagroEcuador 2,4141,500
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8206,102
MinyaEgypt 10,2686,380
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9385,554
MassawaEritrea 11,6457,237
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8994,287
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3655,198
MarseilleFrance 7,6244,738
MontpellierFrance 7,5234,675
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5791,603
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2185,106
MakokouGabon 9,4815,892
MayumbaGabon 9,3895,835
MitzicGabon 9,3335,800
MkamboGabon 9,5785,952
MoandaGabon 9,6005,965
MouilaGabon 9,3725,824
MagdeburgGermany 7,9954,968
MunichGermany 8,0675,013
MünsterGermany 7,7274,801
MethoniGreece 9,1415,680
MilosGreece 9,3785,827
MitiliniGreece 9,4705,885
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4645,881
MacentaGuinea 6,8524,258
MamouGuinea 6,5244,054
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4406,487
MiskolcHungary 8,7195,418
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0139,329
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9058,641
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3888,941
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1979,444
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,11410,635
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,54010,278
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,38310,802
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,31610,139
MashhadIran 12,1177,530
Malin HeadIreland 6,7644,203
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0525,003
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6315,364
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5785,330
MilanItaly 7,9204,921
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8744,893
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1205,046
ManIvory Coast 7,0984,411
MaebashiJapan 13,0878,133
MaizuruJapan 13,3578,300
MakurazakiJapan 13,9898,693
MatsueJapan 13,4578,362
MatsumotoJapan 13,1568,175
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6268,467
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4788,997
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1098,146
MishimaJapan 13,2128,210
MitoJapan 13,0188,089
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2748,248
MiyakoJapan 12,6467,858
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8489,227
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9098,643
MiyazakiJapan 13,8748,621
MombetsuJapan 12,1557,553
MoriokaJapan 12,6817,880
MuroranJapan 12,4517,737
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6218,464
MutsuJapan 12,5347,789
Ma’AnJordan 10,6246,602
MafraqJordan 10,5606,562
MombasaKenya 12,4627,744
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,2049,448
MaseruLesotho 11,9197,406
MonroviaLiberia 6,8364,248
MisratahLibya 8,6915,401
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5198,401
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3328,285
MananjaryMadagascar 13,8398,600
MorondavaMadagascar 13,4078,331
MakhangaMalawi 12,3747,690
MangochiMalawi 12,3287,661
MwmosaMalawi 12,4087,710
MzimbaMalawi 12,0847,509
MzuzuMalawi 12,1137,527
MalaccaMalaysia 17,64410,964
MersingMalaysia 17,66110,975
MiriMalaysia 17,39610,810
MaleMaldives 15,5119,639
MenakaMali 7,8694,890
MoptiMali 7,2484,504
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4777,753
MazatlanMexico 3,5742,221
MeridaMexico 1,8351,140
Mexico CityMexico 2,8241,755
MonterreyMexico 2,9881,857
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0321,884
MaantyMongolia 12,7117,899
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8818,004
MatadMongolia 12,6837,881
MurenMongolia 12,4167,715
MarrakechMorocco 6,5554,073
MeknesMorocco 6,7744,209
MideltMorocco 6,8574,261
MaputoMozambique 12,3357,665
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9078,021
MandalayMyanmar 15,3549,541
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4689,612
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,44710,220
MindatMyanmar 15,3489,537
MonywaMyanmar 15,3129,515
MyeikMyanmar 16,44710,220
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0259,337
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6054,726
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2498,233
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3628,303
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6078,455
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3988,326
ManaguaNicaragua 1,6521,027
MasatepeNicaragua 1,6461,023
MagariaNiger 8,6475,374
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9605,568
MaradiNiger 8,4445,247
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1195,667
MakurdiNigeria 8,7795,455
MinnaNigeria 8,5075,286
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7788,562
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9844,961
MajisOman 12,7187,903
MasirahOman 13,1528,173
Muscat  Oman 12,9118,023
MultanPakistan 13,3658,305
MurreePakistan 13,1598,177
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6279,711
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6702,902
MoyobambaPeru 2,7621,716
MactanPhilippines 16,35610,164
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0709,986
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5284,057
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7956,087
MagadanRussia 10,5136,533
MahackalaRussia 10,8396,736
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,1415,681
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,1415,680
MarkovoRussia 9,3745,825
MinusinskRussia 11,8537,366
MogocaRussia 11,9117,402
MoscowRussia 9,5035,905
MurmanskRussia 8,6995,406
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2446,987
MatamSenegal 6,2633,892
MogadishuSomalia 12,8357,976
MadridSpain 6,9194,300
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9094,293
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5824,712
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8514,257
MelillaSpain 6,9984,349
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1704,455
MalakalSudan 11,1216,910
MbabaneSwaziland 12,2067,585
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7264,801
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6949,752
Mae SariangThailand 15,8139,826
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9889,935
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,11910,017
MalatyaTurkey 10,4116,470
MersinTurkey 10,2176,349
MuglaTurkey 9,6866,019
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0604,387
ManstonUk 7,2954,533
MeloUruguay 5,9633,705
MercedesUruguay 5,9383,690
MontevideoUruguay 6,1603,828
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9521,213
Madison, FlUsa 1,7671,098
Madison, InUsa 2,5981,614
Madison, NeUsa 3,5122,182
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1821,977
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3022,052
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1961,986
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7161,688
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0631,904
Marion, InUsa 2,8321,760
Marion, NcUsa 2,1771,353
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4272,129
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7061,681
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3571,465
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8554,881
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5361,576
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,6882,913
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6971,676
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3341,450
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3082,055
Medford, WiUsa 3,4102,119
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8532,394
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5441,581
Mena, ArUsa 2,8251,755
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2591,404
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8371,763
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9751,849
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,165724
Midland, TxUsa 3,3462,079
Milan, MnUsa 3,6822,288
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7342,321
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3722,717
Milford, DeUsa 2,3071,434
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9421,207
Millen, GaUsa 1,8691,161
Millport, OhUsa 2,6471,645
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6531,648
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0991,926
Minden, NeUsa 3,5722,220
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5252,191
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9423,071
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1081,310
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0921,921
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0801,914
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0211,256
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6822,288
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0921,300
Montrose, CoUsa 4,0822,536
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4171,502
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9041,183
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1771,353
Moro, OrUsa 5,3633,332
Morris, MnUsa 3,7632,338
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0951,923
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2361,390
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9151,812
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1041,929
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0841,917
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8801,790
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3831,481
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0501,895
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9741,848
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,039646
MaracaiboVenezuela 872542
MaracayVenezuela 1,035643
MaturinVenezuela 1,376855
Mene GrandeVenezuela 964599
MeridaVenezuela 1,095680
MagoyeZambia 11,5807,196
MansaZambia 11,5607,184
MbalaZambia 11,7507,301
MfuweZambia 11,9497,425
MisamfuZambia 11,7817,321
MonguZambia 11,0996,897
MpikaZambia 11,8567,367
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0267,473
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6347,229
MumbwaZambia 11,5097,152
MwinilungaZambia 11,1206,910
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0277,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -