Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3324,556
LuandaAngola 9,8556,124
LuenaAngola 10,6516,619
La PlataArgentina 6,1253,806
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5612,834
La RiojaArgentina 5,3443,321
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9163,676
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6374,746
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9573,080
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4789,618
LavertonAustralia 15,8239,833
LearmonthAustralia 19,21911,943
LongreachAustralia 16,18110,055
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,18110,055
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6809,122
Low HeadAustralia 15,5319,651
LinzAustria 8,2425,122
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2044,477
LerwickUk 7,2034,476
La PazBolivia 3,9072,428
LavrasBrazil 5,3163,304
LencoisBrazil 4,8343,004
LinharesBrazil 5,4823,407
LondrinaBrazil 5,1813,219
LomBulgaria 9,0375,616
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9423,071
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4782,161
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2493,883
Langara, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0002,486
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9993,107
London, OnCanada 2,8641,780
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6203,493
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8973,043
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5943,476
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8683,646
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3723,338
LanzhouChina 13,9448,665
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3868,940
Las GaviotasColombia 1,546961
LimonCosta Rica 1,483922
LarnacaCyprus 10,2226,352
LimassolCyprus 10,1826,327
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4357,106
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8946,770
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7324,805
La RomanaDominican Republic 352219
La VegaDominican Republic 213133
Las AmericasDominican Republic 281175
LuperonDominican Republic 221137
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,1811,355
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6041,618
LuxorEgypt 10,5526,557
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9151,190
Laucala BayFiji 12,5957,827
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7775,454
Le MansFrance 7,2114,481
LilleFrance 7,4194,610
LyonFrance 7,5814,711
LambarnGabon 9,2495,747
LastourvilleGabon 9,5155,913
LibrevilleGabon 9,1215,668
LeipzigGermany 8,0615,009
LindenbergGermany 8,1655,074
LamiaGreece 9,1345,676
LarissaGreece 9,1095,660
LemnosGreece 9,3155,789
LimnosGreece 9,3285,796
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,172728
LabeGuinea 6,4744,023
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9585,567
La CeibaHonduras 1,572977
La MesaHonduras 1,6911,051
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3618,303
LudhianaIndia 13,5748,435
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3905,214
LatinaItaly 8,2795,144
LatronicoItaly 8,5685,324
LecceItaly 8,7395,431
LodwarKenya 11,7847,323
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7179,767
LiepajaLatvia 8,5145,291
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6115,351
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6464,751
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9095,536
LabuanMalaysia 17,25410,722
LuqaMalta 8,5465,311
Le LamentinMartinique 1,280795
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9642,463
LashioMyanmar 15,2969,505
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5758,435
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1958,200
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2258,218
LagosNigeria 8,2695,138
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6824,774
LillehammerNorway 7,8424,873
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4228,341
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7852,974
LimaPeru 3,4212,126
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0919,999
LisbonPortugal 6,4394,001
LeninbadRussia 12,4087,710
LevsiRussia 10,5486,555
LungiSierra Leone 6,4594,014
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3105,164
LanzaroteSpain 6,0373,752
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0174,361
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8764,894
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8884,901
LatakiaSyria 10,3696,443
LampangThailand 15,8429,845
LoeiThailand 15,9789,929
Lop BuriThailand 16,24610,095
LomeTogo 8,0635,010
LeemingUk 7,1184,423
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2044,477
London, EnglandUk 7,1814,463
London-GatwickUk 7,1884,467
LynehamUk 7,0664,391
L’VovUkraine 8,8945,527
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4025,843
LozovajaUkraine 9,7646,068
LubnyUkraine 9,4975,901
LuckUkraine 8,9705,574
LuganskUkraine 9,9736,197
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3392,075
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0801,914
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3801,479
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4811,541
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6831,046
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8841,792
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4912,791
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0291,882
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2232,003
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3622,711
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1092,553
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0612,524
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9511,834
Larned, KsUsa 3,3822,101
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6852,290
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6222,872
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3361,452
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1671,968
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7401,703
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5262,191
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9621,841
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1011,927
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7452,327
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5211,567
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1771,353
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3471,458
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2991,428
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1233,183
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8571,775
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1011,927
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2651,408
Libby, MtUsa 5,1123,177
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4132,121
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3571,465
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8712,406
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6771,663
Llano, TxUsa 3,0261,880
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8502,392
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8403,008
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8533,016
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,8653,023
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8502,392
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0361,265
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5561,589
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3241,444
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5882,230
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8401,765
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3822,101
Luling, TxUsa 2,8521,772
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0552,520
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2111,374
LivingstoneZambia 11,4517,116
LundaziZambia 12,0527,489
LusakaZambia 11,6527,241
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6477,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -