Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8627,993
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8988,015
KhostAfghanistan 13,0088,083
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6667,871
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0365,615
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05811,221
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2835,147
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9046,776
KandiBenin 8,0825,022
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5383,442
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5672,217
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5682,217
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4373,378
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0062,489
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9001,802
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2434,501
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2583,889
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4282,752
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0391,889
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8027,955
KashiChina 12,7907,948
KunmingChina 15,1599,420
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9266,168
KhargaEgypt 10,3606,438
KosseirEgypt 10,6746,633
KajaaniFinland 8,6435,371
KuopioFinland 8,6895,399
KuusamoFinland 8,6545,378
KarlsruheGermany 7,8094,853
KasselGermany 7,8584,883
KonstanzGermany 7,8834,899
KumasiGhana 7,7444,812
KalamataGreece 9,1605,692
KerkiraGreece 8,9045,533
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2715,761
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6233,494
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6714,146
KankanGuinea 6,8174,236
KindiaGuinea 6,4514,008
KissidougouGuinea 6,7634,203
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7015,407
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4359,592
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4369,592
KeszthelyHungary 8,4995,281
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4664,018
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0049,323
KotaIndia 14,0758,746
KozhikodeIndia 15,2109,452
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,07511,232
KermanIran 12,3567,678
KermanshahIran 11,3407,047
Khoram AbadIran 11,4837,136
KilkennyIreland 6,7174,174
KingstonJamaica 473294
KagoshimaJapan 13,9498,668
KanazawaJapan 13,1878,195
KaruizawaJapan 13,1188,152
KatsuuraJapan 13,1378,164
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1868,194
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1387,542
KobeJapan 13,4338,348
KochiJapan 13,6198,463
KofuJapan 13,1818,191
KumagayaJapan 13,0958,137
KumamotoJapan 13,8188,586
KumejimaJapan 14,6319,092
KureJapan 13,5998,450
KushiroJapan 12,2287,598
KutchanJapan 12,4077,710
KyotoJapan 13,3798,314
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1417,544
KitaleKenya 11,7987,331
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7097,276
KufraLibya 9,7256,043
KaunasLithuania 8,7295,424
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5375,305
KybartaiLithuania 8,6715,389
KarongaMalawi 12,0537,490
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,22210,702
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15910,663
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,53210,895
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,33110,769
KuantanMalaysia 17,50310,876
KuchingMalaysia 17,78711,053
KayesMali 6,4824,028
KeniebaMali 6,5444,066
KidalMali 7,7114,792
KitaMali 6,7244,178
KoutiaMali 7,1634,451
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7707,936
KisinevMoldova 9,3455,807
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5957,827
KhatgalMongolia 12,3287,661
KhovdMongolia 12,4607,743
KhujirtMongolia 12,7397,916
KhutagMongolia 12,4647,745
KenitraMorocco 6,6734,147
KalewaMyanmar 15,1699,426
KathaMyanmar 15,1279,400
KawthaungMyanmar 16,70910,383
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5399,656
KengtungMyanmar 15,5169,642
KhamtiMyanmar 14,9139,267
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9516,805
KathmanduNepal 14,3568,921
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1048,765
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3248,279
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0798,127
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2048,205
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1738,186
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0668,119
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1108,147
KanoNigeria 8,6395,368
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3908,321
KarasjokNorway 8,3985,219
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5504,692
KristiansandNorway 7,7154,794
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6944,781
KhasabOman 12,5717,812
KarachiPakistan 13,4998,388
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5028,390
KhanpurPakistan 13,4478,356
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2398,227
KororPalau 15,9129,888
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6355,366
KlodzkoPoland 8,3705,201
KoszalinPoland 8,2635,135
KrakowPoland 8,6005,344
KalakanRussia 11,7977,331
KaliningradRussia 8,5305,301
KamenskoeRussia 9,6826,017
KandalaksaRussia 8,7425,433
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0845,645
KazanRussia 10,1276,293
KemRussia 8,9305,549
KerchRussia 9,9426,178
KhabarovskRussia 12,0937,515
KirenskRussia 11,5487,176
KirovRussia 9,9566,187
KljuciRussia 10,3466,429
KolpasevRussia 11,1896,953
KorfRussia 9,8326,109
KostromaRussia 9,5755,950
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3215,792
KotlasRussia 9,6576,001
KrasnodarRussia 10,1516,308
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9326,793
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4716,507
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6287,226
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6535,377
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3566,435
KurganRussia 10,8926,769
KurskRussia 9,6165,976
KyraRussia 12,4487,735
KigaliRwanda 11,3927,079
KoldaSenegal 6,1503,821
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6044,104
KosiceSlovakia 8,7405,431
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6527,241
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0828,129
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8649,858
KadugliSudan 10,8666,752
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7756,696
KassalaSudan 11,3537,055
KhartoumSudan 10,9676,815
KostiSudan 11,0796,884
KalmarSweden 8,2325,115
KaresuandoSweden 8,3055,161
KarlstadSweden 8,0134,979
KristianstadSweden 8,1065,037
KamishliSyria 10,7266,666
KanchanaburiThailand 16,30310,131
Khlong YaiThailand 16,62010,328
Khon KaenThailand 16,10410,007
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,42810,208
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,25710,102
KairouanTunisia 8,1645,073
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3626,439
KarsTurkey 10,6746,633
KastamonuTurkey 9,9396,176
KayseriTurkey 10,1946,334
KonyaTurkey 9,9966,211
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6347,230
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3717,688
KinlossUk 7,0324,370
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7016,028
KievUkraine 9,3185,791
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8426,116
KirovogradUkraine 9,5075,908
KlepininoUkraine 9,7736,073
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6255,981
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8985,530
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5975,964
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9391,826
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0223,121
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1711,970
Keene, NhUsa 2,7371,701
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7501,709
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6342,258
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,192741
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9222,437
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9444,937
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1891,981
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9311,200
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3403,318
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2511,399
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7074,789
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1455,061
KabompoZambia 11,1556,932
KabweZambia 11,6237,223
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6257,224
KafirondaZambia 11,5317,165
KaomaZambia 11,2556,994
KasamaZambia 11,7727,315
KasempaZambia 11,3247,037
KawambwaZambia 11,5447,173
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8127,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -