Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,8157,964
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9478,045
JuninArgentina 6,0093,734
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2183,243
JacobinaBrazil 4,7992,982
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5812,847
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9923,102
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9283,062
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4663,397
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1393,194
JiuquanChina 13,4798,376
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,581983
JarabacoaDominican Republic 196122
JimaniDominican Republic 5132
JoensuuFinland 8,7915,463
JokioinenFinland 8,5405,307
JyvskylFinland 8,6065,348
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8383,628
JulianehbGreenland 5,1453,197
JagdalpurIndia 14,9969,319
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,65611,593
JerusalemIsrael 10,4966,522
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,562971
JosNigeria 8,7475,436
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1364,435
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1504,443
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3298,283
JhelumPakistan 13,2658,243
JiwaniPakistan 13,0888,133
JuliacaPeru 3,7722,344
JakutskRussia 10,8656,752
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5036,527
JenisejskRussia 11,3547,055
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0647,497
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9487,425
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2285,113
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3357,043
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8887,387
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9167,405
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7114,171
JubaSudan 11,2967,020
JokkmokkSweden 8,2325,116
JönköpingSweden 8,0815,022
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0765,019
JendoubaTunisia 8,0324,991
JerbaTunisia 8,2635,135
JerseyUk 7,0384,373
JaltaUkraine 9,8256,105
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3561,464
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5101,559
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6441,022
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9401,827
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5201,566
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6704,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -