Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2975,156
In SalahAlgeria 7,6274,739
InnsbruckAustria 8,0505,002
IbiriteBrazil 5,2673,273
IguatuBrazil 4,5492,827
IlheusBrazil 5,1863,223
ImperatrizBrazil 3,8062,365
IndaialBrazil 5,6193,492
IpameriBrazil 4,8062,986
IraiBrazil 5,4693,399
IreceBrazil 4,6972,919
ItaberabaBrazil 4,9063,049
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8361,762
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0911,921
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1593,206
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5113,424
ItapevaBrazil 5,3503,325
ItirucuBrazil 5,0073,111
ItuacuBrazil 4,9393,069
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9483,075
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8234,240
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4822,785
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9464,316
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0533,140
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9104,294
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3352,694
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4544,010
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3315,177
ImbertDominican Republic 236146
IzobambaEcuador 2,1931,363
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2956,398
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8671,160
IoanninaGreece 8,9755,577
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8393,628
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6764,149
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2818,875
IranshahrIran 12,8527,987
IstranaItaly 8,1345,054
IidaJapan 13,2318,222
IizukaJapan 13,7358,535
IrakoJapan 13,3508,296
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9449,287
IrozakiJapan 13,2648,242
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9409,284
IshinomakiJapan 12,7897,947
IwamizawaJapan 12,3317,663
IzuharaJapan 13,7368,535
IrbidJordan 10,5176,536
IfraneMorocco 6,8104,232
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7118,520
IlorinNigeria 8,3395,182
InchonNorth Korea 13,4948,385
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9174,919
IslamabadPakistan 13,1698,184
IquitosPeru 2,4671,533
IloiloPhilippines 16,39110,186
IasiRomania 9,2435,744
IcaRussia 10,6416,613
IlirnejRussia 9,3125,786
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6647,248
IrkutskRussia 12,1537,552
Ivdel’Russia 10,2666,380
IbizaSpain 7,3514,568
IspartaTurkey 9,8436,117
IstanbulTurkey 9,5945,962
IzmirTurkey 9,5405,928
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9535,563
IzmailUkraine 9,4015,842
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7792,348
Independence, KsUsa 3,1001,926
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8531,773
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7251,694
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2522,021
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8552,395
Inverness, FlUsa 1,536954
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3302,070
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3922,108
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7041,680
IsokaZambia 11,9277,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -