Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4447,733
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8864,901
HuamboAngola 10,2566,373
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90511,126
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3999,569
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4099,576
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,18510,058
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7642,961
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8964,285
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0321,884
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0581,900
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8471,769
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0192,498
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8131,748
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8193,616
Hope, BcCanada 5,5543,452
HaikouChina 15,7389,780
HailarChina 12,4017,706
HamiChina 13,0578,114
HetanChina 13,1928,198
HavanaCuba 1,165724
Hato MayorDominican Republic 328204
HigueyDominican Republic 384239
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7949
HelwanEgypt 10,2476,368
HurguadaEgypt 10,5786,573
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9434,315
HelsinkiFinland 8,6185,355
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6325,364
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5225,296
HamburgGermany 7,8724,892
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8714,891
HannoverGermany 7,8624,886
HelgolandGermany 7,7294,803
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0164,981
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4905,897
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5633,457
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8385,492
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6174,112
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9099,265
HaifaIsrael 10,4336,483
HaboroJapan 12,2297,599
HachijojimaJapan 13,3508,296
HachinoheJapan 12,5887,822
HagiJapan 13,6308,470
HakodateJapan 12,5077,772
HamadaJapan 13,5548,423
HamamatsuJapan 13,3088,270
HikoneJapan 13,3308,284
HimejiJapan 13,4468,356
HiradoJapan 13,8108,582
HirooJapan 12,3417,669
HiroshimaJapan 13,5868,443
HitaJapan 13,7588,550
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8758,622
HunLibya 8,8645,508
HomboriMali 7,4784,647
HomalinMyanmar 15,0129,328
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9589,917
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4788,376
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5468,417
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6958,510
HororataNew Zealand 13,4588,363
HyderabadPakistan 13,5578,424
HuanucoPeru 3,1701,970
HelPoland 8,4235,234
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0907,513
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5416,550
HatangaRussia 9,9606,189
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7286,045
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2345,117
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2747,006
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5425,308
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3028,887
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4658,367
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0408,103
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0299,961
HalaibSudan 11,0746,881
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2817,010
HudeibaSudan 11,0206,848
HaparandaSweden 8,4385,243
HarnosandSweden 8,2135,103
HamaSyria 10,4696,506
HassakahSyria 10,7196,661
Hua HinThailand 16,47010,235
HakkariTurkey 10,8946,769
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1964,472
HersonUkraine 9,6145,974
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1155,664
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7791,727
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8491,770
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4651,532
Hart, MiUsa 3,1211,940
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6191,627
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5742,221
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9061,184
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9702,467
Hays, KsUsa 3,4432,139
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3463,322
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4382,136
Helena, MtUsa 4,7842,973
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7891,733
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0361,265
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0801,292
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0012,486
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5261,570
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0411,269
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8532,394
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4171,502
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8001,740
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8871,794
Holly, CoUsa 3,6072,242
Homer, AkUsa 7,6464,751
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8601,777
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5331,574
Horton, KsUsa 3,2492,019
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9702,467
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3051,432
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1101,932
Houma, LaUsa 2,2411,392
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6591,652
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4331,512
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3041,432
Huron, SdUsa 3,7612,337
HanoiVietnam 15,6289,711
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,76610,419
HarareZimbabwe 11,9987,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -