Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9428,042
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8988,015
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6544,757
General PicoArgentina 6,0813,779
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8973,664
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9924,345
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4029,571
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65411,592
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,76211,037
GrazAustria 8,3605,195
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9026,775
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0026,837
GomelBelarus 9,2625,756
GrodnoBelarus 8,7825,457
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9633,084
GoianiaBrazil 4,6442,886
GoiasBrazil 4,5232,810
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3073,298
GrajauBrazil 3,9102,430
GuairaBrazil 5,1133,177
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4382,758
GuaratingaBrazil 5,3023,295
GarouaCameroon 9,2345,738
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7542,333
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6172,869
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6883,534
Golden, BcCanada 5,3443,321
Goose, NfCanada 4,0182,497
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2001,988
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6533,513
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0371,887
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3622,089
GanzhouChina 15,0319,341
GuangzhouChina 15,3479,536
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 257160
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4291,509
GonderEthiopia 11,5847,198
GourdonFrance 7,3094,542
GrenobleFrance 7,6484,752
GeisenheimGermany 7,7674,827
GorlitzGermany 8,2405,121
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7774,211
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,9821,232
GeorgetownGuyana 2,0051,246
GoaIndia 14,7319,154
GuwahatiIndia 14,7729,180
GelaItaly 8,4925,277
GenoaItaly 7,9004,909
GhediItaly 7,9984,970
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6265,361
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3855,211
GrossetoItaly 8,1055,036
GrottaglieItaly 8,6715,388
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9974,969
GuidoniaItaly 8,2555,130
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3044,539
GifuJapan 13,2948,261
GaoMali 7,6234,737
GuamMariana Islands 14,6199,085
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2542,022
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,0411,890
GuaymasMexico 4,0632,525
GaluutMongolia 12,7397,916
GemertNetherlands 7,5964,720
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9558,051
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2638,242
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2888,258
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0948,137
GayaNiger 8,1135,042
GardermoenNorway 7,8804,897
GeiloNorway 7,7214,798
GdanskPoland 8,4155,229
GalatiRomania 9,3375,802
Gor’KijRussia 9,8196,102
GorznyjRussia 10,7036,651
GridinoRussia 8,8945,527
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8447,982
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7685,449
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4394,623
GijonSpain 6,7504,194
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5146,533
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3167,032
GoteborgSweden 7,9554,943
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9474,938
GothenburgSweden 7,9554,943
GunnarnSweden 8,1625,072
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6684,765
GabesTunisia 8,2025,097
GafsaTunisia 8,0755,018
GiresunTurkey 10,3086,405
GoztepeTurkey 9,6025,967
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6967,268
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6917,265
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9544,322
GajvoronUkraine 9,3535,812
GeniceskUkraine 9,7936,085
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2541,401
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9094,914
Galva, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Galveston, TxUsa 2,5801,604
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5312,815
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4281,509
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7501,709
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9213,058
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9711,225
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6602,274
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6402,262
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9772,471
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3711,473
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5232,189
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1722,592
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9931,860
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4323,376
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9511,834
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,7882,976
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2542,022
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7381,701
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2541,401
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1071,309
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4631,530
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4701,535
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6931,674
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6191,627
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8801,790
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0801,292
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0101,249
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9571,837
Groton, CtUsa 2,5151,563
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3334,557
GuanareVenezuela 1,079670
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,251777
GuiriaVenezuela 1,383859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -