Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7197,904
FarahAfghanistan 12,5827,818
FormosaArgentina 5,1863,223
ForrestAustralia 17,53410,896
FrancistownBotswana 11,7187,282
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0233,121
FloraniaBrazil 4,7532,953
FlorestaBrazil 4,7672,962
FlorianoBrazil 4,2622,648
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7173,552
FormosaBrazil 4,6602,896
FortalezaBrazil 4,4412,759
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2483,261
FrancaBrazil 5,1103,175
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7572,956
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4723,401
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3343,315
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0363,751
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0503,138
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1203,803
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5963,478
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8093,610
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6813,530
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1091,932
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1031,928
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0533,140
FayaChad 9,5375,926
FamagustaCyprus 10,2376,361
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7544,818
FarafraEgypt 10,0586,250
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6335,986
FichtelbergGermany 8,1155,043
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8154,856
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9905,586
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1623,207
FaranahGuinea 6,6744,148
FalconaraItaly 8,2715,140
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0975,032
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4965,279
FonniItaly 8,0034,973
FrontoneItaly 8,2235,110
FrosinoneItaly 8,3085,163
FukauraJapan 12,6537,863
FukueJapan 13,9058,641
FukuiJapan 13,2578,238
FukuokaJapan 13,7558,547
FukushimaJapan 12,8928,011
FukuyamaJapan 13,5478,418
FushikiJapan 13,1488,171
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,4097,711
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,7138,521
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7488,543
FunchalMadeira 5,7193,554
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,272790
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8244,241
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7024,786
FaroPortugal 6,5414,065
FerganaRussia 12,4987,767
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4594,014
FalunSweden 8,1245,049
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2964,534
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8866,143
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4814,649
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3922,108
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1361,948
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4922,170
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8772,409
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9681,844
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5252,190
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7741,724
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8632,400
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3032,052
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8901,796
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9611,219
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6201,007
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6471,024
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4722,779
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7411,703
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,2902,666
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9371,825
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2001,988
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9782,472
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4112,120
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8652,402
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,337831
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0961,924
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8731,785
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7981,739
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9431,829
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6611,653
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5041,556
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3711,473
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6191,627
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2281,384
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0363,130
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8712,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -