Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5994,722
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9094,915
EsquelArgentina 6,8194,238
EzeizaArgentina 6,0933,786
East SaleAustralia 15,6179,705
Esperance (po)Australia 17,79211,056
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79111,056
EssendonAustralia 15,8169,828
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5373,441
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8383,628
EspinosaBrazil 4,9203,057
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3002,050
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2513,263
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2653,272
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2623,270
Edson, AbCanada 5,4313,375
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0473,758
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2573,267
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3872,726
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2223,867
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8834,277
ErlianChina 13,1038,142
El CaranoColombia 1,483922
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1815,084
El CercadoDominican Republic 9458
El SeyboDominican Republic 352219
El ArishEgypt 10,4136,471
El TorEgypt 10,5256,540
ErfurtGermany 7,9684,951
EssenGermany 7,6864,776
EsfahanIran 11,8057,336
EilatIsrael 10,5806,575
EsashiJapan 12,5317,787
EldoretKenya 11,8457,360
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5487,798
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3903,971
EeldeNetherlands 7,6504,753
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,349
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,7091,062
EnuguNigeria 8,7175,417
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3803,343
EvoraPortugal 6,5474,069
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3057,646
EkimcanRussia 11,7057,274
Elat’MaRussia 9,7806,078
ElistaRussia 10,4206,475
ErbogacenRussia 11,1586,934
EssejRussia 10,3486,430
Ed DueimSudan 11,0116,842
El FasherSudan 10,3196,412
El GeneinaSudan 10,0296,232
El ObeidSudan 10,8336,732
El ShowakSudan 11,3407,047
En NahudSudan 10,6696,630
EdirneTurkey 9,3705,822
ErzincanTurkey 10,4566,497
ErzurumTurkey 10,5666,566
EskisehirTurkey 9,7596,064
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6447,236
EntebbeUganda 11,5647,186
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0184,361
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0214,363
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0621,902
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8531,152
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9921,859
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2542,643
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2362,011
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7202,312
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3921,487
Elko, NvUsa 4,8192,995
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3722,095
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6791,665
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,6902,914
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9501,833
Erie, PaUsa 2,7381,701
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2342,009
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5053,421
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,8991,801
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5003,418
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9852,476
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4562,769
Evansville, InUsa 2,6381,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -