Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3785,206
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5674,702
DavisAntarctica 14,0658,740
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,27710,736
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44110,838
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,66311,598
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6569,729
DhakaBangladesh 14,9879,313
D’UccleBelgium 7,5074,665
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1433,196
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0402,510
DouradosBrazil 4,9023,046
DoualaCameroon 9,0315,612
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7772,347
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3792,721
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7543,575
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4153,986
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6812,287
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5903,474
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3922,108
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9412,449
DuianChina 13,8528,608
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6705,388
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1977,579
DajabonDominican Republic 15194
DuvergeDominican Republic 8653
DabaaEgypt 9,9416,177
DakhlaEgypt 10,2126,346
DijonFrance 7,5804,710
DresdenGermany 8,1595,070
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1364,434
DebrecenHungary 8,8005,468
DalatangiIceland 6,7274,180
DaltonganjIndia 14,6479,102
DarbhangaIndia 14,5329,030
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7359,156
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7369,157
DumkaIndia 14,7829,185
DwarkaIndia 13,8418,601
DezfulIran 11,5647,186
DublinIreland 6,8004,225
DecimomannuItaly 7,9934,967
DobbiacoItaly 8,1245,048
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4194,610
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5136,533
DagorettiKenya 12,0667,498
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8665,510
DedzaMalawi 12,2227,595
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1178,151
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4327,725
DaweiMyanmar 16,25810,103
De BiltNetherlands 7,5594,697
De KooyNetherlands 7,5304,679
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5284,678
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1238,155
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4478,356
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5758,435
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7124,792
DalbandinPakistan 13,0018,079
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1968,200
DirPakistan 12,9608,054
DroshPakistan 12,9248,031
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9389,904
DohaQatar 12,2467,610
DorohoiRomania 9,1265,671
Dikson IslandRussia 9,6065,969
DudinkaRussia 10,1066,280
DzardzanRussia 10,2406,363
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0677,499
DakarSenegal 5,8383,628
DaruSierra Leone 6,7274,180
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2617,619
DamazinSudan 11,3097,027
DongolaSudan 10,6166,597
DamascusSyria 10,5326,545
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5326,545
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7346,670
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4937,764
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5157,777
DjerbaTunisia 8,2715,140
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6036,589
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9814,338
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9264,304
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6896,021
DonetskUkraine 9,9016,153
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5607,805
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1341,326
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2751,414
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9251,818
Danville, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9371,203
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2563,266
David City, NeUsa 3,4662,154
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6431,642
Dayton, WaUsa 5,1893,224
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9651,221
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,7802,970
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8861,794
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1421,952
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6121,623
Delphine, InUsa 2,8771,788
Denton, MdUsa 2,3201,441
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9192,436
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2742,034
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5282,814
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8212,375
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8491,770
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4601,529
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7762,968
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1131,934
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4402,137
Dover, DeUsa 2,3201,441
Dover, TnUsa 2,4901,547
Dublin, TxUsa 2,9811,853
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1841,978
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6462,266
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Durham, NhUsa 2,7401,703
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8543,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -