Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6987,891
ChlefAlgeria 7,3744,583
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8434,874
CeresArgentina 5,4813,406
ChamicalArgentina 5,4593,393
ChepesArgentina 5,5623,456
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1524,444
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7323,562
CórdobaArgentina 5,5943,476
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6043,482
CorrientesArgentina 5,3023,295
CairnsAustralia 15,9849,932
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5279,649
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,06311,846
CedunaAustralia 16,99610,562
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9659,921
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,57010,297
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9269,897
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,19410,063
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2579,481
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,34710,780
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1709,427
CharnocksBarbados 1,496930
CotonouBenin 8,1765,081
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5333,438
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6563,515
CabroboBrazil 4,6962,918
CaceresBrazil 4,1512,580
CaetiteBrazil 4,8593,020
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9083,050
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7302,939
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1913,226
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4183,367
Campos SalesBrazil 4,5002,796
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2633,270
CaparaoBrazil 5,4533,389
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8142,991
CaratingaBrazil 5,3733,339
CaravelasBrazil 5,4043,358
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7752,967
CarolinaBrazil 3,9522,456
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3753,340
CataguasesBrazil 5,4743,402
CatalaoBrazil 4,8613,021
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0783,155
CaxiasBrazil 4,0962,545
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7533,575
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8503,014
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4553,390
ChapecoBrazil 5,4883,410
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8192,373
CipoBrazil 4,9503,076
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8952,420
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2223,245
CordeiroBrazil 5,5523,450
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6562,893
CorumbaBrazil 4,4702,778
CoximBrazil 4,5282,814
CrateusBrazil 4,3482,702
CuiabaBrazil 4,1702,591
CuritibaBrazil 5,4723,401
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1533,202
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0733,774
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8323,624
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4253,371
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5833,469
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7532,954
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7224,177
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0743,774
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2793,902
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1422,574
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2923,289
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4992,174
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3362,073
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2101,995
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2161,998
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8563,639
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2432,016
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1913,226
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9842,476
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9742,470
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8212,996
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5604,077
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7993,604
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1393,194
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4532,146
Comox, BcCanada 5,7993,604
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9313,685
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1613,207
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0563,142
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1863,223
ChicoChile 7,2244,489
ChillanChile 6,1133,798
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1343,812
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0963,166
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1144,421
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9333,687
ChangchunChina 12,8637,993
ChangduChina 14,3948,945
ChangshaChina 14,8009,197
ChengduChina 14,5439,037
ChongqingChina 14,6899,128
Camilo DazaColombia 1,162722
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3435,185
CamagueyCuba 673418
CasablancaCuba 1,169726
ChebCzech Republic 8,0815,022
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0114,978
CabreraDominican Republic 293182
ConstanzDominican Republic 181113
CotuiDominican Republic 248154
CanarEcuador 2,4381,515
CairoEgypt 10,2426,365
CaenFrance 7,1644,452
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3274,553
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6411,641
CocobeachGabon 9,1215,668
CologneGermany 7,6894,778
ChiosGreece 9,4595,878
CorfuGreece 8,9045,533
ConakryGuinea 6,3863,968
CatacamasHonduras 1,499932
CholutecaHonduras 1,6811,045
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4049,572
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8669,238
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8669,238
ChahbaharIran 12,9818,067
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6274,118
ClonesIreland 6,7514,195
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6704,145
CorkIreland 6,6264,117
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6254,117
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0034,973
CameriItaly 7,8714,891
CampobassoItaly 8,4215,233
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0465,000
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0444,999
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9434,936
Cape MeleItaly 7,8544,881
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5095,287
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5555,316
CerviaItaly 8,1755,080
CiampinoItaly 8,2475,125
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0515,003
Cisa PassItaly 7,9854,962
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1815,084
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1215,046
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5815,332
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6865,397
ChibaJapan 13,1088,145
ChichibuJapan 13,1258,156
ChichijimaJapan 13,7368,536
ChoshiJapan 13,0568,113
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4536,496
ChilekaMalawi 12,3337,664
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1477,548
ChitipaMalawi 11,9807,445
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6092,243
ComitanMexico 2,1121,313
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3828,937
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5937,825
ChoirMongolia 12,8067,958
CasablancaMorocco 6,5784,088
ChindeMozambique 12,5637,807
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0769,990
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5468,417
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4148,335
CondegaNicaragua 1,604997
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,54710,282
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9078,642
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4148,336
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5788,438
ChhorPakistan 13,6428,478
ChitralPakistan 12,9028,018
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2463,260
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9243,060
CajamarcaPeru 2,9161,812
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8001,740
ChiclayoPeru 2,9161,812
ChimbotePeru 3,1341,948
CuzcoPeru 3,5492,206
CzestochowaPoland 8,5325,302
CoimbraPortugal 6,5084,044
CalafatRomania 9,0075,597
CeahlauRomania 9,1285,672
ClujRomania 8,9655,571
ConstantaRomania 9,4315,861
CraiovaRomania 9,0685,635
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3275,796
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9746,198
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5075,908
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7735,451
Cape UelenRussia 8,4745,266
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0687,499
CaraRussia 11,5867,200
Cerdyn’Russia 10,1346,297
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2685,759
ChitaRussia 12,1687,561
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1597,556
CokurdahRussia 9,6445,993
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4997,146
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2196,972
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0398,103
CaceresSpain 6,6834,153
CadizSpain 6,6904,157
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8924,283
CordobaSpain 6,8154,235
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8689,860
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,16310,044
ChanthaburiThailand 16,51510,263
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7769,803
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6689,736
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,41110,198
ChumphonThailand 16,67210,360
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4135,850
CorumTurkey 10,0666,255
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1537,552
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4257,721
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9674,330
CernovcyUkraine 9,0785,641
ChernigovUkraine 9,3195,791
CarrascoUruguay 6,1643,830
ColoniaUruguay 6,0743,774
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 802498
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6431,642
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3201,441
Camden, ScUsa 1,9381,204
Canton, NyUsa 2,9701,846
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5852,228
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9041,183
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1921,984
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8731,785
Casper, WyUsa 4,2052,613
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5763,465
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4511,523
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0651,283
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3562,085
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7781,105
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7871,110
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3971,489
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0551,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2751,413
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5372,198
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2451,395
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9601,840
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8471,769
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9621,219
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6622,276
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,9892,479
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9841,854
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0101,870
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3023,295
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6781,664
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0502,517
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5881,608
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5911,610
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5711,597
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3132,059
Clark, SdUsa 3,7952,358
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5381,577
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5171,564
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6192,249
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7171,688
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1131,934
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3635,197
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8871,794
College Park, MdUsa 2,3331,450
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8592,398
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9741,848
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9381,204
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6641,655
Columbus, InUsa 2,6451,643
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0281,882
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6081,621
Conception, MoUsa 3,2392,013
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3842,103
Conway, ArUsa 2,6791,665
Conway, ScUsa 1,8581,155
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7491,708
Corning, ArUsa 2,6821,666
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8491,771
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7721,722
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8561,775
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7171,688
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5213,431
Covington, LaUsa 2,2651,407
Covington, TnUsa 2,6161,625
Crete, NeUsa 3,4402,138
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4252,750
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6257,224
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6257,224
CaracasVenezuela 1,055655
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,482921
CoroVenezuela 825513
ChipataZambia 12,0257,472
ChomaZambia 11,5507,177
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2097,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -