Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7557,926
BustAfghanistan 12,7947,950
BatnaAlgeria 7,8264,863
BecharAlgeria 7,1024,413
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6994,784
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1284,429
BiskraAlgeria 7,7904,841
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0144,980
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0625,632
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1865,708
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1915,712
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1385,679
ByrdAntarctica 11,2827,011
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4394,001
BarilocheArgentina 6,6214,114
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0693,771
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9449,908
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2789,494
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47611,481
BrestBelarus 8,8045,471
BrusselsBelgium 7,5074,665
Belize CityBelize 1,6911,051
BeninBenin 8,1765,081
BohiconBenin 8,1165,043
BermudaBermuda 1,7331,077
BageBrazil 5,8613,642
BambuiBrazil 5,1453,197
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3943,352
BarbalhaBrazil 4,6152,868
BarcelosBrazil 2,3871,483
BarraBrazil 4,5802,846
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9822,475
BarreirasBrazil 4,5292,815
BelémBrazil 3,4172,124
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2683,273
BelterraBrazil 3,0141,873
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3502,703
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7373,565
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7372,944
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6442,886
BrevesBrazil 3,2702,032
BurgasBulgaria 9,4095,847
BurundiBurundi 11,3537,055
BatouriCameroon 9,5045,906
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3332,071
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5553,452
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4083,360
Banff, AbCanada 5,2513,263
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2101,995
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0392,510
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0373,130
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1732,593
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5283,435
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0891,919
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2963,913
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2792,659
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4502,765
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4993,417
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0453,756
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2182,000
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0333,749
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1473,820
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9436,179
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1796,326
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1504,443
BeijingChina 13,4698,370
BarranquillaColombia 875544
Benito SalasColombia 1,7441,084
BogotáColombia 1,534953
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4035,222
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7336,670
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3516,432
BaniDominican Republic 212132
BarahonaDominican Republic 13282
BayaguanaDominican Republic 288179
BahariyaEgypt 10,0916,270
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2596,375
BiarritzFrance 7,0804,400
BordeauxFrance 7,1454,440
BrestFrance 6,8714,270
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5115,910
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5105,910
BitamGabon 9,2825,768
BanjulGambia 5,9653,707
BerlinGermany 8,1065,037
BrockenGermany 7,9334,930
BokeGuinea 6,2193,865
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1123,798
BudapestHungary 8,6105,350
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6255,360
BangaloreIndia 15,2169,455
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7639,174
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1049,386
BikanerIndia 13,6698,494
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,86211,099
BabolsarIran 11,6027,209
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5147,777
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3227,036
Bandar LengehIran 12,4367,728
BirjandIran 12,3367,666
BushehrIran 11,9577,430
BaghdadIraq 11,1756,944
BasraIraq 11,6157,218
BelmulletIreland 6,5724,084
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6874,155
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6035,346
BergamoItaly 7,9494,940
BolognaItaly 8,0925,028
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0615,009
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5715,326
BrindisiItaly 8,7135,414
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5764,708
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3454,564
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0537,490
BeirutLebanon 10,4276,479
BenghaziLibya 9,1705,699
BirzaiLithuania 8,7465,435
BitolaMacedonia 8,9785,579
BlantyreMalawi 12,3337,664
BvumbweMalawi 12,3507,674
BintuluMalaysia 17,54410,902
BamakoMali 6,8884,280
Bko-SMali 6,8984,286
BougounMali 6,9774,335
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2643,893
BaitagMongolia 12,6607,867
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3387,667
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5307,786
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7587,928
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8707,998
BayankhongorMongolia 12,8077,958
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6447,857
BulganMongolia 12,5347,788
BhamawMyanmar 15,1399,407
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6078,455
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5848,441
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3128,273
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1968,200
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,417880
BilmaNiger 8,8845,521
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2435,123
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0845,024
BergenNorway 7,5624,699
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5634,700
BjornoyaNorway 8,0805,021
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9864,963
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9024,911
BadinPakistan 13,6508,482
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4988,388
BalakotPakistan 13,1168,150
BarkhanPakistan 13,2828,254
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,305811
BascoPhilippines 15,4249,585
BialystokPoland 8,7415,431
BejaPortugal 6,5504,070
BragancaPortugal 6,6544,135
BistritaRomania 9,0215,606
BucharestRomania 9,2285,734
BajkitRussia 11,0586,871
BarabinskRussia 11,3607,059
BarnaulRussia 11,7007,271
BerezovoRussia 10,1586,312
BiserRussia 10,3736,446
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1367,541
BogdarinRussia 11,8987,393
BogucanyRussia 11,4277,101
BomnakRussia 11,6417,234
BorRussia 10,9866,827
BorzjaRussia 12,3187,654
BratskRussia 11,6947,267
BelgradeSerbia 8,7945,465
BoSierra Leone 6,6314,121
BontheSierra Leone 6,5674,081
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4585,256
BerberaSomalia 12,4357,727
BusanSouth Korea 13,6548,485
BadajozSpain 6,6404,126
BarcelonaSpain 7,3874,590
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9114,295
BabanusaSudan 10,6596,623
BaselSwitzerland 7,7654,825
BernSwitzerland 7,7654,825
BangkokThailand 16,36110,167
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,34110,154
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9429,906
BizerteTunisia 8,1055,036
BalikesirTurkey 9,5555,937
BursaTurkey 9,6245,980
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1827,570
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7784,212
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8214,239
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8214,239
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0924,407
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0724,395
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1924,469
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9513,077
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1391,951
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3501,461
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8774,895
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8784,895
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4671,533
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3251,445
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5732,220
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3201,442
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6291,634
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8151,749
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2182,000
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2603,268
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2055,099
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8491,770
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6624,761
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3704,580
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0721,909
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5082,801
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6731,661
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2151,376
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9323,065
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0852,539
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2391,391
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8881,173
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6263,496
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8961,178
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4931,549
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9551,836
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9513,076
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4191,503
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5121,561
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6701,659
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3382,074
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4631,530
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9151,811
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7601,715
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5351,575
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6141,624
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2391,391
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8111,747
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1371,949
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6402,262
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3291,447
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7111,684
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0371,887
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3542,706
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4151,501
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6921,673
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7961,738
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4381,515
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2361,390
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0681,907
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9011,803
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1673,211
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4387,729
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,234767
BarquisimetoVenezuela 980609
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7987,331
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8017,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -