Jill2016.com
Haiti flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Au-Prince

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Au-Prince. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Au-Prince with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3544,570
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5364,683
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5384,684
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9394,933
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0693,771
AzulArgentina 6,2703,896
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,46110,229
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90811,128
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,23310,709
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,36810,792
AmberleyAustralia 15,3189,519
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9726,818
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2196,972
AimoresBrazil 5,4193,368
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0363,129
AltamiraBrazil 3,2592,025
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2902,045
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5183,429
ApodiBrazil 4,6342,880
AracajuBrazil 5,0593,144
AracuaiBrazil 5,1313,188
AragarcasBrazil 4,4022,735
AraxaBrazil 5,0493,137
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8823,034
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6013,480
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5683,460
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0024,351
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5302,194
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1434,439
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8412,387
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7972,360
AbecheChad 9,8536,123
AntofagastaChile 4,6562,893
AricaChile 4,0912,542
AltaiChina 12,4087,711
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0371,266
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9621,219
AraucaColombia 1,270789
AltamiraDominican Republic 213133
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 317197
AzuaDominican Republic 162101
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0676,256
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3466,429
AswanEgypt 10,6376,610
AsyutEgypt 10,3376,424
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9441,208
AsmaraEritrea 11,6097,214
AssabEritrea 12,0837,509
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8737,378
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9354,931
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9584,945
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,38510,182
AccraGhana 7,9324,929
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3485,809
AthensGreece 9,2705,760
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2825,768
AasiaatGreenland 5,7583,578
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8333,624
AputiteqGreenland 6,1693,833
AkureyriIceland 6,5564,074
AgraIndia 14,0278,717
AhmedabadIndia 14,0398,724
AkolaIndia 14,5359,032
AllahabadIndia 14,3918,943
AmritsarIndia 13,4458,355
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,25110,720
AbadanIran 11,6657,248
ArakIran 11,5607,184
AlbengaItaly 7,8494,878
AlgheroItaly 7,9144,918
AmendolaItaly 8,5075,286
AnconaItaly 8,2845,148
ArezzoItaly 8,1545,067
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5474,690
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6124,730
AbashiriJapan 12,1417,544
AburatsuJapan 13,9108,644
AikawaJapan 12,9768,064
AjiroJapan 13,2108,209
AkitaJapan 12,7317,911
AkuneJapan 13,9178,648
AomoriJapan 12,5987,828
AsahikawaJapan 12,2547,615
AsosanJapan 13,7968,573
AmmanJordan 10,5566,559
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4797,755
AinaziLatvia 8,6715,389
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6438,478
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9108,644
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7058,516
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7468,542
AtarMauritania 6,1843,843
AgalegaMauritius 14,4618,986
AcapulcoMexico 2,9091,808
AayanbulagMongolia 12,7007,892
AltaiMongolia 12,7217,905
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8107,960
AgadirMorocco 6,4183,988
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5604,698
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6458,479
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3778,313
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1588,176
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2148,212
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2298,220
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2328,222
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,6111,001
AgadezNiger 8,4335,240
AsuncionParaguay 5,1083,174
ArequipaPeru 3,8612,399
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6549,728
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8974,907
AradRomania 8,8185,480
AjanRussia 11,2206,972
AldanRussia 11,3017,022
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4546,496
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8516,743
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6077,213
AnadyrRussia 9,0725,637
ArkhangelskRussia 9,2025,718
ArmavirRussia 10,2896,394
AstrakhanRussia 10,6666,628
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4627,122
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5244,054
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0704,393
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1924,469
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0404,375
Abu HamedSudan 10,8766,758
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2446,987
AqiqSudan 11,4037,086
ArbaatSudan 11,2136,968
AromaSudan 11,3127,030
AtbaraSudan 11,0176,846
Abu KamalSyria 10,8436,738
AleppoSyria 10,4536,496
AranyaprathetThailand 16,40410,194
AtakpameTogo 8,0024,973
AdanaTurkey 10,2626,377
AfyonTurkey 9,8006,090
AnkaraTurkey 9,9346,173
AntalyaTurkey 9,8966,149
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8967,392
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1064,416
AberporthUk 6,8954,284
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9334,308
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8216,103
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7156,037
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5557,802
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5407,792
ArtigasUruguay 5,6833,531
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3971,490
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8532,394
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6343,501
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1451,954
Ada, MnUsa 3,8962,421
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8491,770
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9841,233
Akron, OhUsa 2,6521,648
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8842,414
Albany, GaUsa 1,9131,189
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7131,686
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4292,131
Albion, NeUsa 3,5752,222
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8492,392
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0801,914
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7202,311
Algona, IaUsa 3,4112,120
Alice, TxUsa 2,8251,756
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4941,550
Alliance, NeUsa 3,8982,422
Alma, MiUsa 2,9851,855
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1441,954
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4272,130
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4442,140
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6271,632
Amite, LaUsa 2,2881,422
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5644,701
Anderson, InUsa 2,7381,701
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1271,322
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6801,666
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8491,770
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4003,977
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8021,120
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,378856
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1461,334
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6092,243
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6143,489
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2151,998
Athens, GaUsa 2,0461,271
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0791,292
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3521,462
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9206,165
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3042,053
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9221,195
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8052,986
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0161,874
Austin, TxUsa 2,8821,791
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8687,375
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4967,765
AcariguaVenezuela 1,038645
AdenYemen 12,3207,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -